| Price |
£
12.10 |
|
|
|
| Manufacturers code |
|
| Delivery information |
|
|
To see what some of the ingredients in this product are, hover over the ingredient name in the list below
thymus vulgaris (thyme extract)thymus vulgaris (thyme extract)
thymus vulgaris (thyme extract) is a sweet smelling herb, which has been used traditionally for common winter aliments. It is a useful antimicrobial and astringent in products.
click for more information ...,
sunfloweramidopropyl ethoniumsunfloweramidopropyl ethonium
sunfloweramidopropyl ethonium is used as a surfactant (allows product to spread evenly and act as a cleansing agent)
click for more information ...,
Rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary extract)Rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary extract)
Rosemary Extract has potent antioxidant, antiseptic and antimicrobial abilities. The antioxidants in rosemary can help prevent aging in cells.
click for more information ...,
origanum vulgare (oregano leaf extract)origanum vulgare (oregano leaf extract)
origanum vulgare (oregano leaf extract) - is known to have anti-oxidant properties. and is also an effective antimicrobial agent.
click for more information ...,
Olea europaea (olive oil)Olea europaea (olive oil)
Olive oil
click for more information ...,
Mentha PiperataMentha Piperata
Mentha Piperata - peppermint essential oil. Has antimicrobial properties, it is cooling and anaesthetic when applied to the skin, increasing blood flow to the area over which it is applied. It may be used to relieve itching and inflammations.
click for more information ...,
Manuka OilManuka Oil
Oil processed from the leaves of the Manuka bush, renowned for its antiseptic and antibacterial properties. Helps to maintain a healthy balanced skin.
click for more information ...,
macropiper excelsum (new zealand kawakawa extract - maori pepper)macropiper excelsum (new zealand kawakawa extract - maori pepper)
macropiper excelsum (new zealand kawakawa extract - maori pepper) is a plant found everywhere along the coast in new Zealand. It is used as a skin antiseptic and for its astringent properties.
click for more information ...,
LinaloolLinalool
A natural fragrance chemical that is found in several fragrant oils such as lavender oil, bergamot oil and coriander oil. Used for its do-odorising properties and as an additive.
click for more information ...,
Leptospermum Scoparium Mel (UMF® 16+ manuka honey)Leptospermum Scoparium Mel (UMF® 16+ manuka honey)
Leptospermum Scoparium Mel (UMF® 16+ manuka honey) is a form of honey produced from the Manuka plant. this honey has been proven to have anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and antiseptic properties.
click for more information ...,
Lavender OilLavender Oil
Lavender Oil is antiseptic, soothing, healing and calming. Excellent for delicate skin. Also effective for skin disorders.
click for more information ...,
lavandula angustifolia (lavender flower extract)lavandula angustifolia (lavender flower extract)
lavandula angustifolia (lavender flower extract) is used for its soothing and healing qualities.
click for more information ...,
Lauryl GlucosideLauryl Glucoside
An extremely mild and safe surfactant derived from natural sugars and fatty acids. Glucosides are very good at cleansing and removing fats. They work best when used with a skin conditioner that replace the lipid layer on the skin that is stripped when washing. Derived from coconuts.
click for more information ...,
hydrastis canadensis (golden seal root extract)hydrastis canadensis (golden seal root extract)
hydrastis canadensis (golden seal root extract) contains an alkaloid - berberine which is effective against protozoa, bacteria and fungi. used in cosmetic formulations as a natural preservative.
click for more information ...,
GlycerinGlycerin
Glycerin is a humectant, meaning it attracts moisture to your skin. Glycerin is a natural by-product of the soapmaking process derived from plants.
click for more information ...,
GeraniolGeraniol
A naturally occurring fragrant compound found in many essential oils, including geranium oil, that can be prepared synthetically
click for more information ...,
EugenolEugenol
Eugenol is derived from clove oil and is used to fragrance products.
click for more information ...,
Decyl GlucosideDecyl Glucoside
An extract from cocnut oil, palm kernel oil and glucose, with exceptional foaming power. Non-toxic, Non-irritating and will not block the pores.
click for more information ...,
D-LimoneneD-Limonene
D-Limonene is extracted from the oil of citrus fruit rind. It is used to give an orange fragrance to products.
click for more information ...,
CoumarinCoumarin
Coumarin is a naturally occuring organic compound having the characteristic odour of new-mown hay,. It derives from the tonka tree (native to Guyana). It is used to fragrance products
click for more information ...,
Cocamidopropyl betaineCocamidopropyl betaine
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a coconut oil, alcohol and betaine compound. It does not irritate the skin or mucous membranes. It is used to thicken shampoos, and to reduce the irritation that would result if only more irritating detergents were used. It has antibiotic effects, and is a good foam booster and cleansing agent.
click for more information ...,
citrus medica limonum (lemon peel extract)citrus medica limonum (lemon peel extract)
citrus medica limonum (lemon peel extract) is obtained from the fresh peel of the lemon. Lemon oil acts as an antibiotic, an astringent, an antiseptic
It is very beneficial to the circulatory system and helpful with cellulite and aids with blood flow.
click for more information ...,
Citrus aurantifolia (lime)Citrus aurantifolia (lime)
Citrus aurantifolia - the lime. essential oil produced from the plant. The essential oil has antiseptic, antiscorbutic, and astringent properties.
click for more information ...,
CitronellolCitronellol
A naturally occurring compound which is easily produced artificially. Used as an additive or fragrance. It is refreshing and uplifting.
click for more information ...,
CitralCitral
Citral is also known as geranial (citral a) or neral (citral b). It occurs in the volatile oils of lemon grass, lemon, orange, limetta, and pimento. It is one of the main characteristic flavours in the citrus family. It is used to impart fragrance to products.
click for more information ...,
cinnamomum zeylanicumcinnamomum zeylanicum
cinnamomum zeylanicum is a spice useful for its ability as a natural preservative.
click for more information ...,
caprylyl/capryl glucosidecaprylyl/capryl glucoside
caprylyl/capryl glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant derived from vegetable origin. It is an ideal solubilizing agent for foaming products because it solubilizes essential oils, fragrances and preservatives but also boots foam volume. Its mild cleansing effect is interesting for the formulation of make up removers, especially lotion.
click for more information ...,
Cannabis sativa (hemp seed oil)Cannabis sativa (hemp seed oil)
Cannabis sativa (hemp seed oil) is an oil derived from hemp seeds. It contains a high proportion of omega oils and is especially helpful in improving skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis and acne.
click for more information ...,
TocopherolTocopherol
Natural source of vitamin E. An antioxidant that may improve your skins texture by helping maintain healthy moisture content.
click for more information ...,
WaterWater
Water.
Sometimes listed as Aqua
click for more information ...,
Xanthan GumXanthan Gum
A food grade thickener and emulsifier. Forms gel when mixed with water. It gives a lovely feel to the skin and has a firming effect.
click for more information ...,
|
 |