Face products basketYour Basket
 click to view

Items: 0  
Total: £0.00  
Checkout  




Price £ 18.10
   
Manufacturers code
Delivery information
Qty
Delivery charges calculated based on weight of total order.

To see what some of the ingredients in this product are, hover over the ingredient name in the list below

Olea europaea (olive oil)Olea europaea (olive oil)

Olive oil

click for more information ...
, Mentha PiperataMentha Piperata

Mentha Piperata - peppermint essential oil. Has antimicrobial properties, it is cooling and anaesthetic when applied to the skin, increasing blood flow to the area over which it is applied. It may be used to relieve itching and inflammations.

click for more information ...
, LinaloolLinalool

A natural fragrance chemical that is found in several fragrant oils such as lavender oil, bergamot oil and coriander oil. Used for its do-odorising properties and as an additive.

click for more information ...
, Limnanthes Alba (meadowfoam oil)Limnanthes Alba (meadowfoam oil)

Limnanthes Alba (meadowfoam oil) is oil derived from the meadowfoam plant. It has amazing moisturizing and rejuvenating capabilities and is very stable which means it can extend the shelf-life of the product. meadowfoam has the following characteristics, Moisturizes the skin Rejuvenates and adds shine to hair Ultra-violet protection (sunscreen applications) Non-greasy feeling, soaks into the skin easily Reduces wrinkles and signs of aging Blends well with other carrier oils Very stable, even under heat and air exposure Adheres well to the skin Binder, helps products retain their scent longer Stability extends product shelf life when combined with less stable ingredients

click for more information ...
, Leptospermum Scoparium Mel (UMF® 16+ manuka honey)Leptospermum Scoparium Mel (UMF® 16+ manuka honey)

Leptospermum Scoparium Mel (UMF® 16+ manuka honey) is a form of honey produced from the Manuka plant. this honey has been proven to have anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and antiseptic properties.

click for more information ...
, Lavender OilLavender Oil

Lavender Oil is antiseptic, soothing, healing and calming. Excellent for delicate skin. Also effective for skin disorders.

click for more information ...
, lavandula angustifolia (lavender flower extract)lavandula angustifolia (lavender flower extract)

lavandula angustifolia (lavender flower extract) is used for its soothing and healing qualities.

click for more information ...
, Jojoba OilJojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil is very similar to the natural oil our skin produces, though it is technically a liquid wax produced from the seed of the Jojoba simmondsia chinensis shrub. Usually, it is pressed but can be solvent extracted. Jojoba Oil is naturally moisturizing, healing, and beneficial for all skin types, it is also an excellent scalp treatment.

click for more information ...
, hydrastis canadensis (golden seal root extract)hydrastis canadensis (golden seal root extract)

hydrastis canadensis (golden seal root extract) contains an alkaloid - berberine which is effective against protozoa, bacteria and fungi. used in cosmetic formulations as a natural preservative.

click for more information ...
, hoheria populnea (new zealand houhere extract - lacebark)hoheria populnea (new zealand houhere extract - lacebark)

hoheria populnea (new zealand houhere extract - lacebark), helps to soothe irritated or inflamed skin.

click for more information ...
, GlycerinGlycerin

Glycerin is a humectant, meaning it attracts moisture to your skin. Glycerin is a natural by-product of the soapmaking process derived from plants.

click for more information ...
, GeraniolGeraniol

A naturally occurring fragrant compound found in many essential oils, including geranium oil, that can be prepared synthetically

click for more information ...
, EugenolEugenol

Eugenol is derived from clove oil and is used to fragrance products.

click for more information ...
, dipteryx odorata (tonka bean)dipteryx odorata (tonka bean)

dipteryx odorata (tonka bean) has a sweet heavy aroma and is used as a natural ingredient in fragrance formulation

click for more information ...
, D-LimoneneD-Limonene

D-Limonene is extracted from the oil of citrus fruit rind. It is used to give an orange fragrance to products.

click for more information ...
, CoumarinCoumarin

Coumarin is a naturally occuring organic compound having the characteristic odour of new-mown hay,. It derives from the tonka tree (native to Guyana). It is used to fragrance products

click for more information ...
, citrus medica limonum (lemon peel extract)citrus medica limonum (lemon peel extract)

citrus medica limonum (lemon peel extract) is obtained from the fresh peel of the lemon. Lemon oil acts as an antibiotic, an astringent, an antiseptic It is very beneficial to the circulatory system and helpful with cellulite and aids with blood flow.

click for more information ...
, Citrus aurantifolia (lime)Citrus aurantifolia (lime)

Citrus aurantifolia - the lime. essential oil produced from the plant. The essential oil has antiseptic, antiscorbutic, and astringent properties.

click for more information ...
, CitronellolCitronellol

A naturally occurring compound which is easily produced artificially. Used as an additive or fragrance. It is refreshing and uplifting.

click for more information ...
, CitralCitral

Citral is also known as geranial (citral a) or neral (citral b). It occurs in the volatile oils of lemon grass, lemon, orange, limetta, and pimento. It is one of the main characteristic flavours in the citrus family. It is used to impart fragrance to products.

click for more information ...
, cinnamomum zeylanicumcinnamomum zeylanicum

cinnamomum zeylanicum is a spice useful for its ability as a natural preservative.

click for more information ...
, Chamomilla RecutitaChamomilla Recutita

This product has a soothing and skin caring effect and supports regeneration of the skin.It is extremely calming on irritated skin, and has a strong anti-inflammatory effect. It is an organic flower extract. From chamomile, a member of the daisy family.

click for more information ...
, cetearyl wheat bran glycosidecetearyl wheat bran glycoside

cetearyl wheat bran glycoside is an emulsifier, derived from wheat bran

click for more information ...
, Cetearyl GlucosideCetearyl Glucoside

Cetearyl Glucoside is a compound of glucose and cetearyl alcohol. Cetearyl alcohol is an emulsifying wax.. It helps skin and hair retain natural moisture and imparts a velvety feeling.

click for more information ...
, Cannabis sativa (hemp seed oil)Cannabis sativa (hemp seed oil)

Cannabis sativa (hemp seed oil) is an oil derived from hemp seeds. It contains a high proportion of omega oils and is especially helpful in improving skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis and acne.

click for more information ...
, borago officinalis (borage oil)borago officinalis (borage oil)

borago officinalis (borage oil) is extracted from the seeds of the borage plant. It is known to have anti-inflammatory properties

click for more information ...
, Almond oilAlmond oil

Almond oil. An excellent emollient for the skin, especially good for dry mature skin. Some people are allergic to almond oil and should avoid products with this ingredient.

click for more information ...
, origanum vulgare (oregano leaf extract)origanum vulgare (oregano leaf extract)

origanum vulgare (oregano leaf extract) - is known to have anti-oxidant properties. and is also an effective antimicrobial agent.

click for more information ...
, panax ginseng (ginseng root extract)panax ginseng (ginseng root extract)

panax ginseng (ginseng root extract), The active ingredients in Ginseng are a set of compounds called ginsenosides. These complex chemicals have a variety of effects, ranging from stimulation of the nervous system to reduction of blood sugar levels. The herb also has an antioxidant effect, stimulates the immune system, thins the blood, and reduces "bad" cholesterol levels. Ginseng is most commonly used for fatigue.

click for more information ...
, Rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary extract)Rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary extract)

Rosemary Extract has potent antioxidant, antiseptic and antimicrobial abilities. The antioxidants in rosemary can help prevent aging in cells.

click for more information ...
, thymus vulgaris (thyme extract)thymus vulgaris (thyme extract)

thymus vulgaris (thyme extract) is a sweet smelling herb, which has been used traditionally for common winter aliments. It is a useful antimicrobial and astringent in products.

click for more information ...
, Vanilla Planifolia (vanilla fruit oil)Vanilla Planifolia (vanilla fruit oil)

Vanilla Planifolia (vanilla fruit oil) is often used to perfume products.

click for more information ...
, WaterWater

Water. Sometimes listed as
Aqua

click for more information ...,

OB009


Click here to leave comments about this product?


Secure payments through Netbanx. Digital Visual - Website shop design