| Price |
£
18.10 |
|
|
|
| Manufacturers code |
|
| Delivery information |
|
|
To see what some of the ingredients in this product are, hover over the ingredient name in the list below
Leptospermum Scoparium Mel (UMF® 16+ manuka honey)Leptospermum Scoparium Mel (UMF® 16+ manuka honey)
Leptospermum Scoparium Mel (UMF® 16+ manuka honey) is a form of honey produced from the Manuka plant. this honey has been proven to have anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and antiseptic properties.
click for more information ...,
Lavender OilLavender Oil
Lavender Oil is antiseptic, soothing, healing and calming. Excellent for delicate skin. Also effective for skin disorders.
click for more information ...,
LactoperoxidaseLactoperoxidase
Lactoperoxidase is an enzyme extracted form cows milk, and is sued as a natural preservative and antimicrobial.
click for more information ...,
Juglans Regia (walnut seed oil)Juglans Regia (walnut seed oil)
Juglans Regia (walnut seed oil) is a useful oil, used for dry skin, dermatitis and eczema.
click for more information ...,
Hemp Seed Oil (cannabis sativa)Hemp Seed Oil (cannabis sativa)
This oil has superb properties for cleansing and moisturizing the skin.
click for more information ...,
helianthus officinalis (sunflower oil)helianthus officinalis (sunflower oil)
Sunflower oil
click for more information ...,
GlycerinGlycerin
Glycerin is a humectant, meaning it attracts moisture to your skin. Glycerin is a natural by-product of the soapmaking process derived from plants.
click for more information ...,
Glucose OxidaseGlucose Oxidase
Glucose Oxidase is found in honey and acts as a natural preservative.
click for more information ...,
GlucoseGlucose
Glucose is a simple sugar found naturally in most living plants.
click for more information ...,
DextrinDextrin
Dextrin is formed from corn starch, and is used as a thickener and bining agent
click for more information ...,
Citrus aurantifolia (lime)Citrus aurantifolia (lime)
Citrus aurantifolia - the lime. essential oil produced from the plant. The essential oil has antiseptic, antiscorbutic, and astringent properties.
click for more information ...,
Chamomilla Recutita MatricariaChamomilla Recutita Matricaria
Chamomilla Recutita Matricaria is an essential oil from the Chamomile flower. It is used for general skin care, especially where inflammation occurs, for instance with acne, skin irritation and other forms of rashes and skin complaints. It is also known to promote granulation and cell regeneration
click for more information ...,
cetearyl wheatstraw glycosidecetearyl wheatstraw glycoside
This is an emulsifier (cream base) and is very safe, it has no known toxicity. It is a waxy substance resembling human sebum (oil on the skin) and of vegetable origin (wheat straw). It is extracted after the seed heads have been removed from the wheat stalks. It is extremely nourishing and protecting on the skin, and absorbs very well.
click for more information ...,
Cetearyl GlucosideCetearyl Glucoside
Cetearyl Glucoside is a compound of glucose and cetearyl alcohol. Cetearyl alcohol is an emulsifying wax.. It helps skin and hair retain natural moisture and imparts a velvety feeling.
click for more information ...,
Cetearyl AlcoholCetearyl Alcohol
This is not an 'alcohol' as we might think it, such as ethyl alcohol. It is an emulsifying wax, used as an emollient, moisturiser and emulsifier. It is a semisynthetic or synthetic compound
click for more information ...,
Cannabis sativa (hemp seed oil)Cannabis sativa (hemp seed oil)
Cannabis sativa (hemp seed oil) is an oil derived from hemp seeds. It contains a high proportion of omega oils and is especially helpful in improving skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis and acne.
click for more information ...,
Apricot kernel oilApricot kernel oil
Essential oil made from the apricot kernel
click for more information ...,
Meadowfoam oilMeadowfoam oil
Meadowfoam is a plant whose seeds contain a good source of stable vegetable oil. The oil produced is moisturising and rejuvenating. It assists with lubricity and forms a protective barrier on the skin.
click for more information ...,
Prumnopitys Taxifolia (New Zealand Matai Leaf Extract)Prumnopitys Taxifolia (New Zealand Matai Leaf Extract)
Prumnopitys Taxifolia (New Zealand Matai Leaf Extract), also known as the Black Pine, has antiseptic properties and can also strengthen skin capillaries.
click for more information ...,
Prunus AmygdalusPrunus Amygdalus
Sweet almond, the source of almond oil, traditionally used in skincare products. Also suitable for delicate baby skin. Ground almonds are used as a natural exfoliant
click for more information ...,
Vanilla Planifolia (vanilla fruit oil)Vanilla Planifolia (vanilla fruit oil)
Vanilla Planifolia (vanilla fruit oil) is often used to perfume products.
click for more information ...,
WaterWater
Water.
Sometimes listed as Aqua
click for more information ...,
Xanthan GumXanthan Gum
A food grade thickener and emulsifier. Forms gel when mixed with water. It gives a lovely feel to the skin and has a firming effect.
click for more information ...,
|
 |