Face products basketYour Basket
 click to view

Items: 0  
Total: £0.00  
Checkout  


Aloe Liquid Soap from Forever Living - 473ml

Price £ 10.00
   
Manufacturers code FL011
Delivery information In Stock
Qty
Delivery charges calculated based on weight of total order.

Aloe Liquid Soap is a rich, luxurious, pearlescent moisturising hand and face cleanser. Prepared from pure Aloe Vera gel and rich 'no-tears' surfactants and conditioners. Aloe Liquid Soap cleans without drying, providing a rich soft lather that is easy to apply and remove.This extremely mild cleanser with its delightful fragrance, leaves the skin extra clean, soft, supple and pampered with a smooth silky feeling, while eliminating the irritation associated with many bar soaps.

Aloe Vera has been treasured since the ancient civilisations for its versatility. Recorded uses include both internal and external applications for nutriltional and beauty purposes.

All Forever Living products come with a 60 day money back guarantee (not including postage)

Ingredients in Aloe Liquid Soap:
Aloe Barbadensis Gel (Stabilized Aloe Vera Gel), water, disodium cocoamphodiacetate, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium laureth sulfate, propylene glycol, PEG-80 sorbitan laurate, sodium trideceth sulfate, PEG-150 distearate, coamidopropyl hydroxysultaine, disodium lauroamphodiacetate, sodium laureth-13 carboxylate, glycol stearate, coamide DEA, diazolodinyl urea, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, fragrance.

Please click on the link below to purchase this item from the FOREVER LIVING website. This is a safe and secure shopping website for all Aloe Vera products.

Forever Living Online Shop

To see what some of the ingredients in this product are, hover over the ingredient name in the list below

Sodium Lauryl SulfateSodium Lauryl Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate is used as a denaturant (put peope off eating the product), an emulsifier (allows oil and water based ingredients to mix), and s surfactant (allows product to spread easily and evenly). It is a synthetic product derived from coconut oils

click for more information ...
, Sodium laureth sulfateSodium laureth sulfate

A fairly high foaming surfactant. This is an anionic Surfactants Anionic refers to the negative charge these surfactants have. They may be contaminated with nitrosamines, which are carcinogenic. Surfactants can pose serious health threats. They are used in 90% of personal-care products that foam

click for more information ...
, Propylene GlycolPropylene Glycol

Propylene Glycol (PG) is a gaseous hydrocarbons, which in a liquid state act as surfactants (wetting agents and solvents), it is often derived from lactic acid, glucose or seaweed.It is used as a wetting agent and surfactant that gives a product better absorption and promotes spreading of the product on the skin. Originally derived from brown algae and since mixed with a few other goodies, the chemical has been used for almost a century in one form or another. Propylene Glycol is an emollient.

click for more information ...
, MethylisothiazolinoneMethylisothiazolinone

Preservative that should be used only in rinse-off products because it can be too irritating when left on skin.

click for more information ...
, MethylchloroisothiazolinoneMethylchloroisothiazolinone

This is a preservative with antibacterial and antifungal effects, it is effective against bacteria, yeast and fungi.

click for more information ...
, Glycol StearateGlycol Stearate

Glycol Stearate is an emollient and an emulsifier used in lotions and shampoos to achieve a pearling effect

click for more information ...
, FragranceFragrance

Ingredients to impart a pleasant smell to the product (unspecified)

click for more information ...
, Disodium CocoamphodiacetateDisodium Cocoamphodiacetate

Extremely mild amphoteric substance, does not strip skin and hair of their needed oils. Recommended for sensitive skin facial products.

click for more information ...
, Diazolidinyl UreaDiazolidinyl Urea

diazolidinyl urea. This chemical may be toxic. It could be a by-product of manufacture rather than an added ingredient and can be found particularly in cheap imported brands – especially shampoo and conditioner.

click for more information ...
, Cocamide DEACocamide DEA

Made from fatty acids in coconut oils, reacted with diethanolamine, or its mono- or tri- ethanolamine relatives. Cocamide ethanolamines are used as foaming agents in shampoos and bath products, and as emulsifying agents in cosmetics. May be contaminated with impurities linked to cancer or other significant health problems. May form carcinogenic compounds called nitrosamines on the skin or in the body after absorption

click for more information ...
, Aloe barbadensis GelAloe barbadensis Gel

Aloe barbadensis Gel - stabilized Aloe Vera Gel

click for more information ...
, WaterWater

Water. Sometimes listed as
Aqua

click for more information ...,

FL011


Click here to leave comments about this product?


Secure payments through Netbanx. Digital Visual - Website shop design