Face products basketYour Basket
 click to view

Items: 0  
Total: £0.00  
Checkout  


Aloe - Jojoba Hair Conditioner from Forever living - 296ml

Price £ 13.40
Contains wheat protein    
Manufacturers code FL009
Delivery information In Stock
Qty
Delivery charges calculated based on weight of total order.

This Aloe-jojoba conditioning rinse from Forever Living, contains 100% stabilised Aloe Vera Gel, with Jojoba and Macademia seed oils. Together with the Vitamin B complex that the oil brings it is formulated with hydrolysed wheat protein to give extra moisturising and conditioning power. it will leave your hair softer, shinier, and more manageable than ever before.

Aloe Vera has been treasured since the ancient civilisations for its versatility. Recorded uses include both internal and external applications for nutriltional and beauty purposes.

All Forever Living products come with a 60 day money back guarantee (not including postage)

Ingredients in Aloe-jojoba Conditioning Rinse:
Aloe Barbadensis Gel (Stabilized Aloe Vera Gel), water, macadamia ternifolia seed oil, cetyl alcohol, dihydroxypropyl PEG-5 linileammonium chloride, glyceryl stearate, glycerin, quaternium-80, stearalkonium chloride, dimethicone, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil, hydrolyzed wheat protein, panthenol, phenoxyethanol, methylparaben, propylparaben, citric acid, fragrance.

Please click on the link below to purchase this item from the FOREVER LIVING website. This is a safe and secure shopping website for all Aloe Vera products.

Forever Living Online Shop

To see what some of the ingredients in this product are, hover over the ingredient name in the list below

PanthenolPanthenol

D-Panthenol, Provitamin B5. This is a stable form of panthothenic acid. It is essential for the skin to function normally. It promotes the regeneration of damaged or injured skin and binds moisture

click for more information ...
, MethylparabenMethylparaben

Methyl Paraben: Used as an inhibitor of microbial growth and to extend shelf life of products. This comes from the combination of denatured wood alcohol and benzoic acid. Benzoic acid occurs naturally in cherry bark, raspberries, tea, anise and cassia bark. It is one of the most commonly used preservative in cosmetics since it is stable at most pH levels, it is broad spectrum and water soluble. May cause those with a skin sensitivity problems.

click for more information ...
, Macademia OilMacademia Oil

Macademia oil - a highly nourishing and emollient oil, which absorbs into the skin readily. It is recommended for dry and mature skins.

click for more information ...
, Jojoba OilJojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil is very similar to the natural oil our skin produces, though it is technically a liquid wax produced from the seed of the Jojoba simmondsia chinensis shrub. Usually, it is pressed but can be solvent extracted. Jojoba Oil is naturally moisturizing, healing, and beneficial for all skin types, it is also an excellent scalp treatment.

click for more information ...
, Hydrolyzed wheat proteinHydrolyzed wheat protein

Hydrolyzed wheat protein is a rich source of amino acids, used for reconstruction and conditioning of the hair. Enhances hair's ability to hold moisture

click for more information ...
, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium ChlorideGuar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride

Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride is a Cationic Surfactant (cleaning chemical) derived from chemically modified guar gum.

click for more information ...
, Glyceryl StearateGlyceryl Stearate

A compound consisting of glycerine and fatty acids and either sodium stearate or potassium stearate. It is an excellent plant-derived self-emulsifying solid emollient

click for more information ...
, GlycerinGlycerin

Glycerin is a humectant, meaning it attracts moisture to your skin. Glycerin is a natural by-product of the soapmaking process derived from plants.

click for more information ...
, FragranceFragrance

Ingredients to impart a pleasant smell to the product (unspecified)

click for more information ...
, DimethiconeDimethicone

It improves the feel and absorption of lotions. It forms a barrier layer on the skin which must be renewed as the skin sloughs off. Dimethicones coat the surface of the hair and lubricate it, improving combing providing detangling.

click for more information ...
, Dihydroxypropyl PEG-5 Linoleammonium chlorideDihydroxypropyl PEG-5 Linoleammonium chloride

Dihydroxypropyl PEG-5 Linoleammonium chloride is a mild, soya based liquid used as a foaming and conditioning agent.

click for more information ...
, Citric AcidCitric Acid

is a weak organic acid found in citrus fruits. It is a good, natural preservative and is also used to add an acidic (sour) taste to foods and soft drinks. In biochemistry, it is important as an intermediate in the citric acid cycle and therefore occurs in the metabolism of almost all living things. It also serves as an environmentally friendly cleaning agent and acts as an antioxidant.

click for more information ...
, Cetyl AlcoholCetyl Alcohol

This is not an 'alcohol' as we might think it, such as ethyl alcohol.This product is derived from vegetable fatty acids. It improves the stability and body of creams and lotions and gives emollient skin softness.

click for more information ...
, Aloe barbadensis GelAloe barbadensis Gel

Aloe barbadensis Gel - stabilized Aloe Vera Gel

click for more information ...
, PhenoxyethanolPhenoxyethanol

This substance is used as a solvent for fragrances. Occurs naturally in green tea and chicory. It has preservative properties.

click for more information ...
, PropylparabenPropylparaben

Propylparaben occurs naturally and is found in many plants and some insects, although it is manufactured synthetically for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and foods. It is used for for its preserving action and preventing microbial growth in cosmetics. It is also known as Propyl-4-hydroxybenzoate, is widely used in cosmetics as a preservative against bacteria and fungus. Esters of p-Hydroxybenzoate prepared from p-bromophenol. Meaning that hydrogen gas was added under high pressure to a liquid oil in order to create semisolid fats. Hydroxybenzoate is from benzoic acid, which occurs naturally in cherry bark, raspberries, tea, anise and cassia bark. Propyl Paraben is neutral, nontoxic, safe to use, nonirritating, nonsensitizing and nonpoisonous. It is one of the most commonly used preservatives in cosmetics since it is stable in most pH levels, broad spectrum and water-soluble

click for more information ...
, Quarternium-80Quarternium-80

Quarternium-80 is a Vitamin E derivative. It is used as a conditioning agent, which can improve wet combing and imparts sheen to the hair. It can protect from the effects of blow drying and reduces blow drying time.

click for more information ...
, Stearalkonium ChlorideStearalkonium Chloride

Stearalkonium Chloride is a cationic cuticular conditioning and cleansing ingredient. Provides good anti-static properties and softener. It is a synthetic chemical which acts as a conditioner that binds to the hair to leave it feeling soft and silky. It also enables the hair to be styled with more control, and reduces fly-away produced by static.

click for more information ...
, WaterWater

Water. Sometimes listed as
Aqua

click for more information ...,

FL009


Click here to leave comments about this product?


Secure payments through Netbanx. Digital Visual - Website shop design