| Price |
£
21.50 |
|
|
|
| Manufacturers code |
|
| Delivery information |
|
|
To see what some of the ingredients in this product are, hover over the ingredient name in the list below
Xanthan GumXanthan Gum
A food grade thickener and emulsifier. Forms gel when mixed with water. It gives a lovely feel to the skin and has a firming effect.
click for more information ...,
Totara ExtractTotara Extract
Extract from the totara tree (whose wood was often used in maori wood carvings). It is a very strong antioxident, and is also a strong bactericide and fungicide, which stabilises formulations and helps to prevent moulds.
click for more information ...,
TocopherolTocopherol
Natural source of vitamin E. An antioxidant that may improve your skins texture by helping maintain healthy moisture content.
click for more information ...,
Tea Tree OilTea Tree Oil
Oil produced from the tea tree plant, renowned for its antiseptic and antibacterial properties.
click for more information ...,
St John's Wort OilSt John's Wort Oil
St John's Wort Oil - has healing properties on the skin, and will act as a vaso-constricor on dilated capillaries.
click for more information ...,
Sclerotium GumSclerotium Gum
Sclerotium Gum - is used for its gelling and thickening qualities as an emulsion stabiliser.
click for more information ...,
Sandlewood OilSandlewood Oil
Sandlewood oil - Santalum Album
click for more information ...,
Rosehip OilRosehip Oil
Rosehip Oil - a skin revitaliser, aiding cell regeneration, premature ageing and repairing damaged tissue.
click for more information ...,
Peppermint oil (mentha piperi)Peppermint oil (mentha piperi)
Peppermint oil - mentha piperita
click for more information ...,
Manuka OilManuka Oil
Oil processed from the leaves of the Manuka bush, renowned for its antiseptic and antibacterial properties. Helps to maintain a healthy balanced skin.
click for more information ...,
Manuka HoneyManuka Honey
Honey produced by bees feeding from the flowers of the Manuka bush, renowned for its aniseptic and anitbacterial propertie. It is a humectant, maintaining moisture levels in the skin. It promotes tissue re-growth and reduces scarring.
click for more information ...,
Lemon OilLemon Oil
Lemon Oil - is cleansing and healing for oily, problem skin conditions. It stimulates circulation so improving congested skin conditions.
click for more information ...,
Lemon Myrtle oilLemon Myrtle oil
Lemon Myrtle oil - it is a natural insecticide and repellent and has strong anti-bacterial properties.
click for more information ...,
Lavender OilLavender Oil
Lavender Oil is antiseptic, soothing, healing and calming. Excellent for delicate skin. Also effective for skin disorders.
click for more information ...,
Kumerahou ExtractKumerahou Extract
Kumerahou - a plant known as Gumdiggers Soap. Extract used for natural cleansing
click for more information ...,
Kelp ExtractKelp Extract
Used as an humectant, provides essential skin and hair nutrients, especially selenium and minerals.
click for more information ...,
Grapefruit Seed ExtractGrapefruit Seed Extract
Extract from grapefruit seeds - is used for its antibacterial and antioxident properties. used as a natural preservative
click for more information ...,
Grapefruit OilGrapefruit Oil
Grapefruit oil - this is an uplifting and reviving oil that is soothing and toning on the skin, scalp and hair. It is known to aid lymphatic circulation, which helps to remove cellular waste from the skin and body.
click for more information ...,
Flax ExtractFlax Extract
Flax extract - used for its soothing and calming properties. It contains D-glucronic and D-zylose which are excellent for healing.
click for more information ...,
Evening Primrose OilEvening Primrose Oil
Evening Primrose Oil - it is excellent on irritated skin.
click for more information ...,
Decyl GlucosideDecyl Glucoside
An extract from cocnut oil, palm kernel oil and glucose, with exceptional foaming power. Non-toxic, Non-irritating and will not block the pores.
click for more information ...,
Cocamidopropyl betaineCocamidopropyl betaine
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a coconut oil, alcohol and betaine compound. It does not irritate the skin or mucous membranes. It is used to thicken shampoos, and to reduce the irritation that would result if only more irritating detergents were used. It has antibiotic effects, and is a good foam booster and cleansing agent.
click for more information ...,
cetearyl wheatstraw glycosidecetearyl wheatstraw glycoside
This is an emulsifier (cream base) and is very safe, it has no known toxicity. It is a waxy substance resembling human sebum (oil on the skin) and of vegetable origin (wheat straw). It is extracted after the seed heads have been removed from the wheat stalks. It is extremely nourishing and protecting on the skin, and absorbs very well.
click for more information ...,
Cetearyl AlcoholCetearyl Alcohol
This is not an 'alcohol' as we might think it, such as ethyl alcohol. It is an emulsifying wax, used as an emollient, moisturiser and emulsifier. It is a semisynthetic or synthetic compound
click for more information ...,
Cedarwood oilCedarwood oil
Cedarwood oil - cedrus atlantica
click for more information ...,
Calendula OfficinalisCalendula Officinalis
Calendula (marigold) extract, used as an emollient or moisturiser. It is soothing and calming for irritated skin conditions.
click for more information ...,
Avocado OilAvocado Oil
Avocado oil, a nutritious oil having restorative and balancing properties for both dry nad oily skin.
click for more information ...,
AquaAqua
Water, as this usually appears at the top of the list of ingredients, as it forms the major part of most toiletries.
click for more information ...,
YarrowYarrow
Achillea millefolium - yarrow. It can be used as a cleanser for greasy skin as it has mild antiseptic and atringent properties.
click for more information ...,
|
 |