Face products basketYour Basket
 click to view

Items: 0  
Total: £0.00  
Checkout  




Price £ 45.00
   
Manufacturers code
Delivery information
Qty
Delivery charges calculated based on weight of total order.

To see what some of the ingredients in this product are, hover over the ingredient name in the list below

TocopherolTocopherol

Natural source of vitamin E. An antioxidant that may improve your skins texture by helping maintain healthy moisture content.

click for more information ...
, Titanium dioxideTitanium dioxide

Titanium dioxide

click for more information ...
, Tetrasodium EDTATetrasodium EDTA

Also called Sodium edetate. This is a synthetic amino acid derived from a natural ingredient. Its primary use is to permit the removal of undesirable minerals from a combination of chemicals (chelating agent); if the minerals were in the product, it could grow mouldy etc. This chemical can also be used to soften water.

click for more information ...
, Tea Tree OilTea Tree Oil

Oil produced from the tea tree plant, renowned for its antiseptic and antibacterial properties.

click for more information ...
, St John's Wort OilSt John's Wort Oil

St John's Wort Oil - has healing properties on the skin, and will act as a vaso-constricor on dilated capillaries.

click for more information ...
, Sodium Palm KernelateSodium Palm Kernelate

Palm extract. A natural soap compound made from coconut oil and palm oil, extracted from the kernels of palm trees. Used as a surfactant.

click for more information ...
, Shea ButterShea Butter

Shea Butter's oily qualities improve skin softness and suppleness which make it ideal for dry or sensitive skin care, winter sports products, and for body lotions and hand care products. In addition Ultrapure Shea Butter can be formulated into capillary preparations to prevent and treat scalp dryness, and provide good lubrication for the hair, resulting in improved brilliance and manageability. This raw unrefined butter is derived from the vegetable fat of the Karite Tree. This butter forms a breathable, water-resistant film and is the leading natural product for moisturizing. A wonderful base for cosmetic recipes or used as a stand alone application, this comes highly recommended for those concerned about naturally healthy skin

click for more information ...
, Sclerotium GumSclerotium Gum

Sclerotium Gum - is used for its gelling and thickening qualities as an emulsion stabiliser.

click for more information ...
, Rosehip OilRosehip Oil

Rosehip Oil - a skin revitaliser, aiding cell regeneration, premature ageing and repairing damaged tissue.

click for more information ...
, Orange OilOrange Oil

Orange Oil - soothing on dry, irritated or problematic skin conditions. It stimulates circulation improving congested skins.

click for more information ...
, Meadowfoam oilMeadowfoam oil

Meadowfoam is a plant whose seeds contain a good source of stable vegetable oil. The oil produced is moisturising and rejuvenating. It assists with lubricity and forms a protective barrier on the skin.

click for more information ...
, Manuka OilManuka Oil

Oil processed from the leaves of the Manuka bush, renowned for its antiseptic and antibacterial properties. Helps to maintain a healthy balanced skin.

click for more information ...
, Manuka HoneyManuka Honey

Honey produced by bees feeding from the flowers of the Manuka bush, renowned for its aniseptic and anitbacterial propertie. It is a humectant, maintaining moisture levels in the skin. It promotes tissue re-growth and reduces scarring.

click for more information ...
, Macademia OilMacademia Oil

Macademia oil - a highly nourishing and emollient oil, which absorbs into the skin readily. It is recommended for dry and mature skins.

click for more information ...
, Lemon OilLemon Oil

Lemon Oil - is cleansing and healing for oily, problem skin conditions. It stimulates circulation so improving congested skin conditions.

click for more information ...
, Lemon Myrtle oilLemon Myrtle oil

Lemon Myrtle oil - it is a natural insecticide and repellent and has strong anti-bacterial properties.

click for more information ...
, Kumerahou ExtractKumerahou Extract

Kumerahou - a plant known as Gumdiggers Soap. Extract used for natural cleansing

click for more information ...
, kaolinkaolin

Kaolin - halloysite clay

click for more information ...
, Honey Extract L-Lactic AcidHoney Extract L-Lactic Acid

Honey extract aids cell renewal, and can be effective on wrinkles assisting with skin firmness. It is derived from honey.

click for more information ...
, Grapefruit Seed ExtractGrapefruit Seed Extract

Extract from grapefruit seeds - is used for its antibacterial and antioxident properties. used as a natural preservative

click for more information ...
, Grapefruit OilGrapefruit Oil

Grapefruit oil - this is an uplifting and reviving oil that is soothing and toning on the skin, scalp and hair. It is known to aid lymphatic circulation, which helps to remove cellular waste from the skin and body.

click for more information ...
, Flax ExtractFlax Extract

Flax extract - used for its soothing and calming properties. It contains D-glucronic and D-zylose which are excellent for healing.

click for more information ...
, Evening Primrose OilEvening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil - it is excellent on irritated skin.

click for more information ...
, cetearyl wheatstraw glycosidecetearyl wheatstraw glycoside

This is an emulsifier (cream base) and is very safe, it has no known toxicity. It is a waxy substance resembling human sebum (oil on the skin) and of vegetable origin (wheat straw). It is extracted after the seed heads have been removed from the wheat stalks. It is extremely nourishing and protecting on the skin, and absorbs very well.

click for more information ...
, Cetearyl AlcoholCetearyl Alcohol

This is not an 'alcohol' as we might think it, such as ethyl alcohol. It is an emulsifying wax, used as an emollient, moisturiser and emulsifier. It is a semisynthetic or synthetic compound

click for more information ...
, Calendula OfficinalisCalendula Officinalis

Calendula (marigold) extract, used as an emollient or moisturiser. It is soothing and calming for irritated skin conditions.

click for more information ...
, Avocado OilAvocado Oil

Avocado oil, a nutritious oil having restorative and balancing properties for both dry nad oily skin.

click for more information ...
, AquaAqua

Water, as this usually appears at the top of the list of ingredients, as it forms the major part of most toiletries.

click for more information ...
, Totara ExtractTotara Extract

Extract from the totara tree (whose wood was often used in maori wood carvings). It is a very strong antioxident, and is also a strong bactericide and fungicide, which stabilises formulations and helps to prevent moulds.

click for more information ...
, Wheatgerm OilWheatgerm Oil

Wheatgerm Oil - rich in Vitamin E. It is an excellent emollient on dry and mature skins.

click for more information ...
, Xanthan GumXanthan Gum

A food grade thickener and emulsifier. Forms gel when mixed with water. It gives a lovely feel to the skin and has a firming effect.

click for more information ...
,

ln023


Click here to leave comments about this product?


Secure payments through Netbanx. Digital Visual - Website shop design