Face products basketYour Basket
 click to view

Items: 0  
Total: £0.00  
Checkout  




Price £ 6.15
   
Manufacturers code
Delivery information
Qty
Delivery charges calculated based on weight of total order.

To see what some of the ingredients in this product are, hover over the ingredient name in the list below

AlcoholAlcohol

Alcohol is a very drying and irritating solvent and dehydrator that strips your skin's moisture and natural immune barrier, making you more vulnerable to bacteria, moulds and viruses. It is found in many skin and hair products, fragrance, and antibacterial hand washes.

click for more information ...
, Aloe BarbadensisAloe Barbadensis

The latin name for the Aloe plant. It rehydrates and softens the skin and helps soothe irritated or sensitive areas.

click for more information ...
, Ascorbic AcidAscorbic Acid

Vitamin C. May be prepared synthetically or extracted from various plants products. Used as an antioxidant or for pH control.

click for more information ...
, Ascorbyl PalmitateAscorbyl Palmitate

A salt of ascorbic acid used as a preservative and antioxidant it is a semisynthetic compound.

click for more information ...
, Butyrospermum ParkiiButyrospermum Parkii

Shea Butter - the oily qualities improve skin softness and suppleness which make it ideal for dry or sensitive skin care, winter sports products, and for body lotions and hand care products.

click for more information ...
, Caprylic/Capric TriglycerideCaprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Semisynthetic compounds derived from coconut oil extracts, used as an emollient, moisturiser or emulsifier.

click for more information ...
, Daucus Carota Sativa (carrot) root extractDaucus Carota Sativa (carrot) root extract

Carrot root extract. Can help protect the skin from free-radical damage and promotes production of new cells. Excellent for dry and mature skins.

click for more information ...
, GeraniolGeraniol

A naturally occurring fragrant compound found in many essential oils, including geranium oil, that can be prepared synthetically

click for more information ...
, GlycerinGlycerin

Glycerin is a humectant, meaning it attracts moisture to your skin. Glycerin is a natural by-product of the soapmaking process derived from plants.

click for more information ...
, Glycine SojaGlycine Soja

Soybean oil, used as an emollient or moisturiser.

click for more information ...
, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel)Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel)

Witch hazel extract

click for more information ...
, Hydrogenated LecithinHydrogenated Lecithin

Lecithin, a natural lipid, chemically modified by hydrogenation which has the effect of making oils more solid. Used as an emulsifier.

click for more information ...
, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides CitrateHydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate

Modified palm kernel fat, used to give consistency. Has lightly emulsifying properties, acts as an emulsifying agent

click for more information ...
, Lanolin AlcoholLanolin Alcohol

Fatty alcohols extracted by distillation from lanolin, found in the fleece of sheep. It is used in many topical medications, cosmetics, and skin care products. It is a synthetic emollient. It is used for its moisturising properties

click for more information ...
, LecithinLecithin

A phospholipid (a mono-glyceride fat attached to a phosphate) extracted from a wide range of animal and vegetable fats and oils, especially soybean oil. Used as an antistatic agent, emollient, moisturiser or emulsifier.

click for more information ...
, LimoneneLimonene

Chemical used as a fragrance additive

click for more information ...
, LinaloolLinalool

A natural fragrance chemical that is found in several fragrant oils such as lavender oil, bergamot oil and coriander oil. Used for its do-odorising properties and as an additive.

click for more information ...
, LysolecithinLysolecithin

Various substances obtained by the hydrolysis (chemical digestion) of lecethin, a naturally occurring phospholipid.Used as an emulsifier.

click for more information ...
, Melissa OfficinalisMelissa Officinalis

Lemon Balm extract

click for more information ...
, Parfum (fragrance)Parfum (fragrance)

A composition of natural and synthetic odours which give products a pleasant and cosmetically acceptable scent. Every manufacturer will have their own 'recipe' for their parfum.

click for more information ...
, Prunus AmygdalusPrunus Amygdalus

Sweet almond, the source of almond oil, traditionally used in skincare products. Also suitable for delicate baby skin. Ground almonds are used as a natural exfoliant

click for more information ...
, Rosa DamascenaRosa Damascena

Rose damask oil extract - it has a calming effect on the skin.

click for more information ...
, TocopherolTocopherol

Natural source of vitamin E. An antioxidant that may improve your skins texture by helping maintain healthy moisture content.

click for more information ...
, Brassica Campestris (rapeseed) sterolsBrassica Campestris (rapeseed) sterols

Derived from rapeseed

click for more information ...
, WaterWater

Water. Sometimes listed as
Aqua

click for more information ..., Xanthan GumXanthan Gum

A food grade thickener and emulsifier. Forms gel when mixed with water. It gives a lovely feel to the skin and has a firming effect.

click for more information ...
,

LV003


Click here to leave comments about this product?


Secure payments through Netbanx. Digital Visual - Website shop design