Face products basketYour Basket
 click to view

Items: 0  
Total: £0.00  
Checkout  




Price £ 6.00
   
Manufacturers code
Delivery information
Qty
Delivery charges calculated based on weight of total order.

To see what some of the ingredients in this product are, hover over the ingredient name in the list below

Camellia OilCamellia Oil

Camellia Oil. It is an excellent emollient. It has a pleasant non-greasy feel on the skin. It has strong anti-oxident properties.

click for more information ...
, Carrot OilCarrot Oil

Carrot OIl (daucus carota) - can help protect the skin from free-radical damage and promotes production of new cells. Excellent for dry and mature skins.

click for more information ...
, Evening Primrose OilEvening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil - it is excellent on irritated skin.

click for more information ...
, Frankincense OilFrankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil - this is a healing oil, and is balancing on mature complexions.

click for more information ...
, Grapefruit Seed ExtractGrapefruit Seed Extract

Extract from grapefruit seeds - is used for its antibacterial and antioxident properties. used as a natural preservative

click for more information ...
, Jojoba OilJojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil is very similar to the natural oil our skin produces, though it is technically a liquid wax produced from the seed of the Jojoba simmondsia chinensis shrub. Usually, it is pressed but can be solvent extracted. Jojoba Oil is naturally moisturizing, healing, and beneficial for all skin types, it is also an excellent scalp treatment.

click for more information ...
, Macademia OilMacademia Oil

Macademia oil - a highly nourishing and emollient oil, which absorbs into the skin readily. It is recommended for dry and mature skins.

click for more information ...
, Manuka HoneyManuka Honey

Honey produced by bees feeding from the flowers of the Manuka bush, renowned for its aniseptic and anitbacterial propertie. It is a humectant, maintaining moisture levels in the skin. It promotes tissue re-growth and reduces scarring.

click for more information ...
, Manuka OilManuka Oil

Oil processed from the leaves of the Manuka bush, renowned for its antiseptic and antibacterial properties. Helps to maintain a healthy balanced skin.

click for more information ...
, Rose AbsoluteRose Absolute

An aromatic, volatile substance obtained by solvent extraction from rose. None of the solvent should remain after the process is complete, when absolutes may be used like essential oils. It has a calming effect on the skin.

click for more information ...
, Sclerotium GumSclerotium Gum

Sclerotium Gum - is used for its gelling and thickening qualities as an emulsion stabiliser.

click for more information ...
, Shea ButterShea Butter

Shea Butter's oily qualities improve skin softness and suppleness which make it ideal for dry or sensitive skin care, winter sports products, and for body lotions and hand care products. In addition Ultrapure Shea Butter can be formulated into capillary preparations to prevent and treat scalp dryness, and provide good lubrication for the hair, resulting in improved brilliance and manageability. This raw unrefined butter is derived from the vegetable fat of the Karite Tree. This butter forms a breathable, water-resistant film and is the leading natural product for moisturizing. A wonderful base for cosmetic recipes or used as a stand alone application, this comes highly recommended for those concerned about naturally healthy skin

click for more information ...
, Tea Tree OilTea Tree Oil

Oil produced from the tea tree plant, renowned for its antiseptic and antibacterial properties.

click for more information ...
, Totara ExtractTotara Extract

Extract from the totara tree (whose wood was often used in maori wood carvings). It is a very strong antioxident, and is also a strong bactericide and fungicide, which stabilises formulations and helps to prevent moulds.

click for more information ...
, Vitamin EVitamin E

Also known as Tocopherol, Vitamin E is a major anti-oxidant nutrient that retards cellular aging due to oxidation; supplies oxygen to the blood which is then carried to the heart and other organs; thus alleviating fatigue; aids in bringing nourishment to cells; strengthens the capillary walls prevents the red blood cells from destructive poisons; prevents dissolves blood clots. It is used in many skin care products in small quantities, although it is not easily absorbed through the skin, and may provide little benefit. Can be used in formulations as part of the preservative system.

click for more information ...
, WaterWater

Water. Sometimes listed as
Aqua

click for more information ..., Wheatstraw ExtractWheatstraw Extract

Wheatstraw extract - used as the emulsifying base for oil in water emulsions.

click for more information ...
,

LN007


Click here to leave comments about this product?


Secure payments through Netbanx. Digital Visual - Website shop design