Face products basketYour Basket
 click to view

Items: 0  
Total: £0.00  
Checkout  




Price £ 0.99
   
Manufacturers code
Delivery information
Qty
Delivery charges calculated based on weight of total order.

To see what some of the ingredients in this product are, hover over the ingredient name in the list below

AquaAqua

Water, as this usually appears at the top of the list of ingredients, as it forms the major part of most toiletries.

click for more information ...
, Dimethicone CopolyolDimethicone Copolyol

Dimethicone copolyol can be derived in part from almonds (Prunus dulcis), avocados (Persea americana), beeswax, cocoa (Theobroma cacao) butter, olives (Olea europaea), phthalates or shea (Butyrospermum parkii) butter.This is derived in part from rubber, so if you are allergic to rubber or latex it is wise to avoid products containing this ingredient.

click for more information ...
, EthylparabenEthylparaben

Ethyl Paraben: Used as an inhibitor of microbial growth and to extend shelf life of products. This comes from the combination of denatured wood alcohol and benzoic acid. Benzoic acid occurs naturally in cherry bark, raspberries, tea, anise and cassia bark. It is one of the most commonly used preservative in cosmetics since it is stable at most pH levels, it is broad spectrum and water soluble. May cause those with a skin sensitivity problems.

click for more information ...
, Glyceryl StearateGlyceryl Stearate

A compound consisting of glycerine and fatty acids and either sodium stearate or potassium stearate. It is an excellent plant-derived self-emulsifying solid emollient

click for more information ...
, Lanolin AlcoholLanolin Alcohol

Fatty alcohols extracted by distillation from lanolin, found in the fleece of sheep. It is used in many topical medications, cosmetics, and skin care products. It is a synthetic emollient. It is used for its moisturising properties

click for more information ...
, MethylparabenMethylparaben

Methyl Paraben: Used as an inhibitor of microbial growth and to extend shelf life of products. This comes from the combination of denatured wood alcohol and benzoic acid. Benzoic acid occurs naturally in cherry bark, raspberries, tea, anise and cassia bark. It is one of the most commonly used preservative in cosmetics since it is stable at most pH levels, it is broad spectrum and water soluble. May cause those with a skin sensitivity problems.

click for more information ...
, Paraffinum LiquidumParaffinum Liquidum

Liquid hydrocarbons from petroleum. Can be used as an antistatic agent , emollient, moisturiser or solvent.

click for more information ...
, PEG - 20 StearatePEG - 20 Stearate

A synthetic polymer made from oxirane (ethylene oxide) and fatty acids, used as an emulsifier/humectant.surfactant. Polyethylene Glycol (PEG): potentially carcinogenic petroleum ingredient that can alter and reduce the skin's natural moisture factor. This could increase the appearance of aging and leave you more vulnerable to bacteria. Used in cleansers to dissolve oil and grease. It adjusts the melting point and thickens products. Also used in caustic spray-on oven cleaners.

click for more information ...
, PhenoxyethanolPhenoxyethanol

This substance is used as a solvent for fragrances. Occurs naturally in green tea and chicory. It has preservative properties.

click for more information ...
, PropylparabenPropylparaben

Propylparaben occurs naturally and is found in many plants and some insects, although it is manufactured synthetically for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and foods. It is used for for its preserving action and preventing microbial growth in cosmetics. It is also known as Propyl-4-hydroxybenzoate, is widely used in cosmetics as a preservative against bacteria and fungus. Esters of p-Hydroxybenzoate prepared from p-bromophenol. Meaning that hydrogen gas was added under high pressure to a liquid oil in order to create semisolid fats. Hydroxybenzoate is from benzoic acid, which occurs naturally in cherry bark, raspberries, tea, anise and cassia bark. Propyl Paraben is neutral, nontoxic, safe to use, nonirritating, nonsensitizing and nonpoisonous. It is one of the most commonly used preservatives in cosmetics since it is stable in most pH levels, broad spectrum and water-soluble

click for more information ...
, Stearic AcidStearic Acid

Palm source triple milled white flakes. A waxy natural fatty acid widely used in cosmetics and soap. Used to thicken creams and lotions.

click for more information ...
, TocopherolTocopherol

Natural source of vitamin E. An antioxidant that may improve your skins texture by helping maintain healthy moisture content.

click for more information ...
, TriethanolamineTriethanolamine

Triethylolamine: partly natural, partly synthetic chemicals used to build lather and thicken various cosmetic products. Also used in dishwashing detergents for grease-cutting ability. Can be drying to the hair, cause skin and scalp itching and allergic reactions. Have been declared carcinogens.

click for more information ...
,

NU002


Click here to leave comments about this product?


Secure payments through Netbanx. Digital Visual - Website shop design